2024 Fixtures

2024 Fixture programme

March
  Thursday 7 20:00 Lords Nets 8-10pm
  Thursday 14 20:00 Lord’s nets 8-10pm
  Thursday 21 20:00 Lord’s nets 8-10pm
  Thursday 28 20:00 Lord’s nets 8-10pm
April
  Thursday 4 20:00 Lord’s nets 8-10pm
  Sunday 7 12:00 Away v Crossbats – Lost by 42 runs
  Thursday 11 20:00 Lord’s nets 8-10pm
  Sunday 14 12:00 Away v Amersham – rained off
  Sunday 21 12:00 Away v Covenant CC – Lost by 3 wickets
  Sunday 21 12:00 Away v Salmagundi Gardeners – Won by 43 runs
  Sunday 28 12:00 Away – Old Merchant Taylors – rained off
  Sunday 28 12:00 Home v Journeyman CC – rained off
May
  Sunday 5 13:00 Home v Mandarins – won by 50 runs
  Sunday 5 13:00 Home v Metronomes – cricket was the winner!
  Sunday 12 13:00 Home v Roehampton Bats – won by 12 runs
  Sunday 12 13:00 Away v Trinity Mid Whitgiftians – won by 9 runs
  Sunday 19 13:00 Home v MCC (combined with Unicorns) – lost by 4 wickets
  Sunday 26 13:00 Away v Chorleywood – League
  Sunday 26 13:00 Away v Great Oakley/barton Seagrave – TBC
  Monday 27 13:00 Home v Northants Women
June
  Sunday 2 13:00 Away v Leeds Kites
  Sunday 2 13:00 Away v Winchmore Hill Tigers
  Sunday 9 13:00 LGBTQ+ tournament – Sutton Coldfield CC
  Sunday 9 13:00 Away v Uxbridge – League
  Sunday 16 13:00 Home v Unicorns
  Sunday 23 13:00 Away v Hillingdon Manor – League
  Sunday 23 13:00 Away v Old Wimbledonians
  Sunday 30 13:00 Away v Hampton Wick
  Sunday 30 13:00 Home v Lords & Commons CC
July
  Sunday 7 13:00 Away v Hobgoblin Nomads
  Sunday 7 13:00 Home v Epping
  Sunday 14 00:00 Away v Croxley Guild
  Sunday 14 13:00 Home v Harrow Indians
  Sunday 21 13:00 Away v Harefield League
  Sunday 21 13:00 Home v CYPOS
  Sunday 28 13:00 Home v Stage CC
  Sunday 28 13:00 Home v Sutton
August
  Sunday 4 13:00 Home v Hadley Wood – League TBC
  Sunday 4 13:00 Home v Battersea Badgers – TBC
  Thursday 8 13:00 Home v Broxbourne
  Sunday 11 13:00 Away v Potten End – League
  Sunday 11 13:00 Away v Crouch End
  Sunday 18 13:00 Home v Hemel Hempstead – League TBC
  Sunday 18 13:00 Away v Epping
  Sunday 25 13:00 Away v Vipers Elite CC
  Sunday 25 13:00 Away – Bromyard 6 a side tournament
  Monday 26 13:00 Away v Bromyard
September
  Sunday 1 12:00 Away v Isleworth
  Sunday 1 13:00 Home v Crick 11 – League TBC
  Sunday 8 13:00 Home v Broxbourne Ladies
  Sunday 8 13:00 Home v Broxbourne
  Sunday 15 12:00 Away v Hertford
  Sunday 15 12:00 Away v Totteridge Millhillians
  Sunday 22 12:00 Away v Merton
  Sunday 22 12:00 Away v Sheen
  Sunday 29 12:00 Possible tour weekend
October
  Sunday 6 11:00 Away v Strongroom
  Sunday 6 12:00 Away v Putney
  Sunday 13 11:00 Away V Pacific